Menu
Cart 0
Sunflower Oil 葵花籽油

Sunflower Oil 葵花籽油

  • $35.00


This oil is suited for all leaf salads, uncooked vegetables, as well as for preparing dips and marinades. This oil can be used as an everyday cooking oil. It has a high content of vitamin E, which is why it is widely used around the world as a massage oil or skin care oil.
向日葵有著大而炫目的花朵,早約3000年前墨西哥原住民就開始栽種。在16世紀左右,向日葵才傳製歐洲。但一職要到19世紀,俄國人才知道可以從這種植物的種子中取出油液。從那時起,葵花油的樣生和營養功用才被全世界的人知道。 葵花俗稱太陽花,收集了滿溢的太陽能量與含豐富維生素E;在濃雲慘霧的陰鬱冬季裡或心情地落時,在菜餚中淋上一圈葵花籽油,會感受到葵花油中的強大的太陽能和陽光氣息。

We Also Recommend