Black Cumin Seed Oil / 黑種草油

Black Cumin Seed Oil / 黑種草油

  • $160.00


About

This oil was used by the ancient Pharaos of Egypt. Derived from small black cumin seeds, this aromatic oil has a green-brownish color. It has a savory, bitter taste and a high amount of essensial oils. It is suitable for salads and seasoning. It is also used as a natural skin care.
With its moisture-retaining qualities and antioxidant properties, black cumin seed oil keeps skin elastic and fights damaging free radicals that cause wrinkles and fine lines. It tames redness and soothes irritation. Black cumin seed oil has excellent anti-inflammatory properties.

Information

Origin: Egypt / 原產地:埃及

Not recommened for heating or cooking / 不作煮食用途
For Food: Salad, Cold dishes, Stewing, Seasoning /
食用: 沙律, 冷盤, 炆燉, 調味
Other Uses: Skin, Hair, Massage / 其他用途: 皮膚, 頭髮, 按摩
For Health: Take 1-2 teaspoons per day / 健康用途: 每天1-2茶匙

  • Helps reduce high blood pressure
  • Helps reduce high cholesterol
  • Reduce inflammation & asthma symptoms
  • May relieve stomach pains & cramps
  • Can soften & heal skin
  • Can soothe & reduce many skin conditions & irritations (acne, eczema)
  • Moisturize, soften & promote shine to hair
  • 有助降低血壓
  • 有助降低膽固醇
  • 減輕及炎症狀和哮喘症狀
  • 緩解胃痛和抽筋
  • 柔軟肌膚及滋潤粗糙皮膚
  • 安撫及舒緩多種肌膚問題,如暗瘡、濕疹等
  • 滋潤、紓緩和使髮絲有光澤

Nutritional values per 100ml / 每100毫升營養價值:
Energy / 熱量 (kJ): 3404
Energy / 熱量 (kcal): 828
Fat / 脂肪 (g): 92
of which saturates / 其中飽和 (g): 14.7
Carbohydrates / 碳水化合物 (g): 0
of which sugars / 其中糖 (g): 0
Proteins / 蛋白質 (g): 0
Salt / 鹽 (g): 0

*This product will be filled into a Dark Green Bottle
*此產品將被以深綠色瓶子盛載。

*All pictures shown are for reference only. Actual product may vary due to graphic enhancement.
*所有圖片只供參考,產品顏色、大小、重量及形狀均以送貨時的實物為準。


We Also Recommend